Staff List

Headteacher – Ellie Loughnan

Deputy Head  – Annie Ball

SENDCo - Victoria Morgan       

Nursery Team

Gabrielle Ellison-Guare

(Nursery Class Teacher)

Sarah Simons

(Nursery Class Teacher)

Atefeh Zoraghi Mir Jane Ward Claudia Rainer Penny Morrissey

Reception Team

Gabi Shier

(Apple Class Teacher)

Samantha Tuttell Penny Morrissey Michelle Lodge Reem Nassef
Tracy Connell

Year 1 Team

Kim Capper

(Strawberry Class Teacher)

Laura Newlands

(Mango Class Teacher)

 Alice Angus

(Class Teacher)

Sandra Wells Penny Morrissey Barrina Mills Karen Taylor
Isabel Bethancourt

Year 2 Team

Tom Waters

(Blueberry Class Teacher)

 Mia Silvester

(Cherry Class Teacher)

Aditi Vartak Rosie Wells Celine Yong

Year 3 Team

 Sonia Lay

(Holly Class Teacher)

Emma Caddy

(Holly Class Teacher)

Stephen Vaz

(Lavender Class Teacher)

Tom Machin Debby Jackson Ivana Cartman Djaouida Guemmane

Year 4 Team

Nat Gordon

(Sycamore Class Teacher)

Camilla Ralph

(Maple Class Teacher)

 

Aziza Bechar Roma Lennon Leanne Davis

Year 5 Team

Ella Davidson

(Hazel Class Teacher)

Imogen Mendelssohn

(Hawthorn Class Teacher)

Maggie Doyle Fran Gentili-McGrath Shayla Newman Cornelius Zonzo
Tashan Clarke

Year 6 Team

David Jeffery

(Cedar Class Teacher)

Ishak Amejee

(Cedar Class Teacher)

Rachel Smithers

SPECIALIST TEACHERS       

Carolynn Clarke - French Teacher

Emma Connell - PE Teacher and Teaching Assistant

MID DAY MEALS SUPERVISORS

Senior Meals Supervisor – Don Wooldridge
Sandra Wells Jane Ward Simon Long Tom Machin
Debby Jackson Tracy Connell Shayla Newman Sadia Sana
Isabel Bethancourt Reem Nassef  Karen Taylor Roma Lennon
Rosie Wells Gabi Kochoska

 

PREMISES & ADMIN

Don Wooldridge – Premises Officer

Simon Long – Premises Assistant

Sheila Paterson – School Business Manager

Carmelina Farrag – Receptionist/Admin Asst

Victoria Smith - Receptionist/Admin Asst

BRANDLEHOW COMMUNITY CLUB

After School Care: Don Wooldridge (Manager), Simon Long, Rosie Wells, Emma Connell, Sandra Wells, Tracy Connell

Breakfast Club: Jackie Ellis (Team Leader), Rosie Wells, Eman El Miqdadi, Sandra Wells, Michelle Lodge

Administrator: Victoria Smith