Staff List

Headteacher – Ellie Loughnan

Deputy Head  – Annie Ball

Deputy Head  – Peter Weal

TEACHERS

Year 6 – Cedar Class - David Jeffery & Ishak Amejee

Year 5 – Hawthorn Class - Imogen Mendelssohn 

Year 5 - Hazel Class - Ella Davidson

Year 4 – Maple Class – Camilla Ralph

Year 4 - Sycamore Class - Nat Gordon

Year 3 – Lavender Class – Stephen Vaz

Year 3 - Holly Class – Ella Davidson

Year 2 – Cherry Class – Mia Silvester

Year 2 - Blueberry – Tom Waters

Year 1 – Mango Class – Laura Newlands & Sarah Wilkins

Year 1- Strawberry Class – Kim Capper

Reception – Apple Class - Gabi Shier

Nursery – Gabrielle Ellison-Guare

Alice Angus - Teacher

Sarah Simons - Teacher

Victoria Morgan – SENCO               

Carolynn Clarke- French Teacher

Alba Quesada - Music Teacher

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Aziza Bechar              Shayla Newman          Roma Lennon

Sandra Wells              Emma Connell           Debby Jackson          

Reem Nassef              Barrina Mills              Ivana Cartman            Aditi Vartak

Tracy Connell              Rachel Smithers        Fran Gentili McGrath

Karen Taylor                Jane Ward                 Tom Machin                Isabel Bethancourt

Djaouida Guemmane            Claudia Rainer    Michelle Lodge       Samantha Tuttell   

Rosie Wells               Cornelius Zonzo      Celine Yong      Atefeh Zoraghi Mir              

Maggie Doyle           Penny Morrissey       

                                   

                       

MID DAY MEALS SUPERVISORS

Senior Meals Supervisor – Don Wooldridge

Sandra Wells              Jane Ward               Simon Long       Tom Machin

Debby Jackson           Tracy Connell        Shayla Newman       Sadia Sana        Isabel Bethancourt

Reem Nassef              Karen Taylor         Roma Lennon           Rosie Wells        Souad Telli    Gabi Kochoska

PREMISES & ADMIN

Don Wooldridge – Premises Officer

Simon Long – Premises Assistant

Sheila Paterson – School Business Manager

Carmelina Farrag – Receptionist/Admin Asst

Victoria Smith - Receptionist/Admin Asst

BRANDLEHOW COMMUNITY CLUB

After School Care: Don Wooldridge (Manager), Simon Long, Rosie Wells, Emma Connell, Olivia Pittier Paiva, Sandra Wells, Tracy Connell

Breakfast Club: Jackie Ellis (Team Leader), Rosie Wells, Eman El Miqdadi, Sandra Wells

Administrator: Victoria Smith