Staff List

Headteacher – Ellie Loughnan

Deputy Head  – Annie Ball

Deputy Head  – Peter Weal

TEACHERS

Year 6 – Cedar Class - David Jeffery/Ishak Amejee

Year 5 – Hawthorn Class - Annie Ball, Laura Woolley and Emma Caddy

Year 4 – Maple Class – Camilla Ralph; Sycamore Class - Stephen Vaz

Year 3 – Lavender Class – James Coleman; Holly Class – Ella Davidson

Year 2 – Cherry Class – Laura Newlands; Blueberry – Tom Waters

Year 1 – Mango Class – Sarah Wilkins and Maxine Clarke; Strawberry Class – Kim Capper

Reception – Peach Class – Sophie Scott; Apple Class – Gabrielle Ellison-Guare

Nursery – Pete Weal, Sonia Lay and Susie Temple

Sarah Simons

Victoria Morgan – SENCO               

Diane Hoy - French

Winston Haughton – PE Coach          Janet Price - Music

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

                        Aziza Bechar              Olivia Pittier Paiva    Shayla Newman

                        Sandra Wells              Emma Connell          Debby Jackson          Sarah Emerenini

                        Reem Nassef              Barrina Mills            Ivana Cartman            Roma Lennon

                        Lisa Newman             Tracy Connell          Rachel Smithers           Fran Gentili McGrath

                        Karen Taylor               Richard Thomas     Jane Ward                    Aditi Vartak

                        Blanca De La Vega Carreras                     Isabel Bethancourt         Tom Machin

                        Rosie Wells               Cornelius Zonzo          Djaouida Guemmane

                       

MID DAY MEALS SUPERVISORS

           Senior Meals Supervisor – Don Wooldridge

           Sandra Wells              Lisa Newman         Jane Ward               Simon Long       Tom Machin

           Debby Jackson           Tracy Connell        Shayla Newman       Sadia Sana        Isabel Bethancourt

           Reem Nassef              Karen Taylor         Roma Lennon           Rosie Wells        Souad Telli

PREMISES & ADMIN

Don Wooldridge – Premises Officer

Simon Long – Premises Assistant

Sheila Paterson – School Business Manager

Carmelina Farrag – Receptionist/Admin Asst

Victoria Smith - Receptionist/Admin Asst

BRANDLEHOW COMMUNITY CLUB

After School Care: Don Wooldridge (Manager), Simon Long, Rosie Wells, Richard Thomas, Emma Connell, Olivia Pittier Paiva, Sandra Wells, Tracy Connell

Breakfast Club: Jackie Ellis (Team Leader), Rosie Wells, Eman El Miqdadi, Sandra Wells

Administrator: Victoria Smith