Quick Links

Quick Links

Brandlehow Primary School

Clubs

Here you can find information about the different clubs that happen at Brandlehow.

The clubs consist of:

-Paid for before school 8am Breakfast Club-Paid for after school 3.15pm Community Club

-Paid for extra curricular clubs run by external companies/individuals - please see below timetable:

Extra Curricular Activities - Summer 24

Monday

Activity Provider & Booking Link Location Year Time Start date End date Pick Up/ Drop Location
Football  Hakim Playground Nursery, Reception & Year 1 8:00 to 8:45 22/04/24 15/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Rock Steady Rock Steady  Nicholls  Rec - Year 6 During day 22/04/24  15/07/24  
Knit & Natter Ms Sands Holly Classroom Years 3 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 22/04/24 15/07/24 Skelgill Road
Mini Readers Ms Newlands
Nursery  Nursery 15:00 to 16:00 22/04/24 15/07/24 Fawe Park Road
Tennis All Star Tennis  Playground Years 1 to 3 15:15 to 16:15 22/04/24 15/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Science Little House of Science Mango Classroom Years 1 & 2 15:15 to 16:20 22/04/24 15/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Jazz Holly Mayer Dance Academy Grove Studio Reception & Year 1 15:15 to 16:15 22/04/24 15/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Jazz Holly Mayer Dance Academy Grove Studio Years 2 to 6 16:15 to 17:15 22/04/24 15/07/24 Brandlehow Road

Tuesday

Activity Provider & Booking Link Locations Year Time Start date End date Pick Up/ Drop Location
Football Hakim Playground Years 2 to 4 8:00 to 8:45 23/04/24 16/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Rock Steady Rock Steady Nicholls Rec - Year 6 All day 23/04/24 16/07/24
Newspaper Club Ms Henderson Willow Classroom Years 4 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 23/04/24 16/07/24 Skelgill Road
Art Club Cygnets Art School  Hazel Classroom Ages 5 to 11 15:15 to 16:15 16/04/24 16/07/24 Skegill Road
Code Cadets Code Cadets  Flyer   Years 3 to 5 15:15 to 16:15 30/04/24 16/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Fitness Fun Ms Proudman Grove Studio Years 3 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 23/04/24 16/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Multi Skills Club Rosslyn Park Playground Years 1 to 3 15:15 to 16:15 23/04/24 16/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Football Hakim Playground Years 3 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 23/04/24 16/07/24 Brandlehow Road

Wednesday 

Activity Provider & Booking Link Location Year Time Start date End date Pick Up/ Drop Location
Football Hakim Playground Years 4 to 6 08:00 to 08:45 24/04/24 17/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Violin Wandsworth Music School Rec to Year 6 During the day TBC TBC
Piano Wandsworth Music School Rec to Year 6 During the day TBC TBC
Dance No charge/ no sign up Grove Year 1 to Year 6 Lunchtime 24/04/24 17/07/24  
Art Club Cygnets Art School Sycamore Classroom Ages 5 to 11 15:15 to 16:20 17/04/24 17/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Little Hands Mindfulness Club Little Hands Strawberry Classroom Years 1 -4 15:15 to 16:15 24/04/24 17/07/24  Brandlehow Road
Football Hakim Playground Year 1 & Year 2 15:15 to 16:15 24/04/24 17/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Netball SG Sports Playground Years 4 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 24/04/24 17/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Ballet Holly Mayer Academy of Dance Grove Studio Reception & Year 1 15:15 to 16:15 24/04/24 17/07/24 Brandlehow Road

 Thursday

Activity Provider & Booking Link Location Year Time Start date End date Pick Up/ Drop Location
Tennis All Star Tennis  Playground Years 3 to 6 8:00 to 8:45 25/04/24 18/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Piano Wandsworth Music School Rec to Year 6 All day TBC TBC
Let's Rock Let's Rock Nicholls Rec to Year 6 All day TBC TBC Flyer & Newsletter
Going for Gold Travel club Ms Simons Nursery Years 4 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 25/04/24 18/07/24 Skelgill Road
Girls Football Hakim Playground Years 1 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 25/04/24 18/07/24 Skelgill Road
Sporty Minis Multi Skills Sporty Minis The Strip Nursery & Reception 15:15 to 16:15 25/04/24 18/07/24 Fawe Park Road
Rugby & Multi Skills Rosslyn Park Playground Years 3 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 25/04/24 18/07/24 Brandlehow Road
M:Tech M:tech Willow Classroom Years 3 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 25/04/24 18/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Ballet Holly Mayer Academy of Dance Grove Studio Year 2 15:15 to 16:15 25/04/24 18/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Grade 1 Ballet Holly Mayer Academy of Dance Grove Studio Year 3 & Year 4 16:15 to 17:15 25/04/24 18/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Karate

Nishikawa Shotokan Karate Club

Main Hall Contact provider 19:30 to 20:30 TBC TBC Club website

Friday

Activity Provider & Booking Link Location Year Time Start date End date Pick Up/ Drop Location
Chess Chess Club - No charge, no sign up Grove Studio Years 4 to 5 08:00 to 08:45 26/04/24 19/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Community Run Club No charge/ no sign up Wandsworth Park Reception to Year 6 08:15 26/04/24 19/07/24 Park - click for info
Piano Wandsworth Music School Rec to Year 6 During day TBC TBC
Brain Teasers & Code Cracking Mr Jeffery Cedar Classroom Years 4 to 6 15:15 to 16:15 26/04/24 19/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Baking Club Ms Djaouida Nursery Years 3 to 4 15:15 to 16:15 26/04/24 19/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Football Hakim Playground Nursery, Reception, Year 1 15:15 to 16:15 26/04/24 19/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Science Little House of Science Blueberry Classroom Years 3 to 6 15:15 to 16:20 26/04/24 19/07/24 Brandlehow Road
Performing Arts Stagecoach Performing Arts Main hall/ Grove Early stage Age 4 to 6 16:15 to 17:45

TBC

TBC Club website
Performing Arts Stagecoach Performing Arts Main hall/ Grove Main Stage  6 to 18 17:00 to 20:00 TBC TBC Club website

Saturday

Activity Provider & Booking Link Location Year/ Age Time Start date End date Additional Information
Performing Arts Stagecoach Performing Arts School 4 - 6 years 09:00 to 10:30 TBC TBC Club website
Performing Arts Stagecoach Performing Arts School 4 - 6 years 09:15 to 10:45 TBC TBC Club website
Performing Arts Stagecoach Performing Arts School 4 - 6 years 11:15 to 12:45 TBC TBC Club website
Performing Arts Stagecoach Performing Arts School 4 - 6 years 14:15 to 15:45 TBC TBC Club website
Performing Arts Stagecoach Performing Arts School 6 - 18 years 10:00 to 13:00 TBC TBC Club website
Performing Arts Stagecoach Performing Arts School 6 - 18 years 14:30 to 17:30 TBC TBC Club website

Sunday

Activity Provider & Booking Link Location Year/ Age Time Start date End date Additional information
Karate Nishikawa Shotokan Karate Club Main Hall Contact provider 10:30 to 11:30 TBC TBC Club website